?

Log in

 
 
22 March 2008 @ 09:24 pm
30 Gossip Girl Cast Icons + 2 Banners  
MY GOD, LONG TIME NO POST, CREATIVE JOURNAL.

I have been raping Photoshop all day, it's not even funny. YOU GUYS, WHY DO WE GET SUCH A BEAUTIFUL CAST? Honestly, they are all so pretty. Blake is amazingly photogenic that I can't even deal, and MY GOD. Leighton is SO. FIERCE. lmao.

So most of these are from all of those behind-the-scenes pictures that have been popping up the last few days, there's some from the Gap photoshoot from December, a few indivual apprenes and photoshoots.

Cast of Gossip Girl

{11} Blake Lively icons
{5} Leighton Meester icons
{3} Taylor Momsen icons
{2} Chace Crawford icons
{9} Group icons
{2} Headers

Teasers:









1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30




Lyrics from the song 'Anyone Else But You' by The Moldy Peaches, also sung by Ellen Page and Micheal Cera in the movie 'Juno'







&&credit
&&comment
&&NO. HOTLINKING.
&&x-posted


Like what you see? WATCH onmybreath.
 
 
Current Music: She Bangs - Ricky Martin [YEAH THAT'S HOW COOL I AM.]
 
 
 
alaplage: serenaalaplage on March 23rd, 2008 05:49 am (UTC)
saved the last banner, so cute!
loudxmusic: {GOSSIP GIRL} light in your eyesloudxmusic on March 23rd, 2008 06:08 am (UTC)
Thanks! :)
laconik_girl: Ellen Page - ridelaconik_girl on March 23rd, 2008 07:04 am (UTC)
Lovely icons & coloring ♥
loudxmusicloudxmusic on March 24th, 2008 03:38 am (UTC)
Thank you!
jstajudsta36 on March 23rd, 2008 07:24 am (UTC)
Hey these are beautiful icons :)

He he I like 29
loudxmusicloudxmusic on March 24th, 2008 03:39 am (UTC)
lmao, thank you.
Andrea: jmo superstarworried_bubble on March 23rd, 2008 10:32 am (UTC)
OMG, you're coloring is just perfect. (Too bad I don't watch Gossip Girls, I'd take a couple otherwise).
The second banner is my favourite. That brown haired girl who's on 12-16, is she the same girl who appeared in House, Lines in the Sand?
loudxmusicloudxmusic on March 23rd, 2008 05:33 pm (UTC)
Yep, that's Leighton Meester. :)
(Deleted comment)
loudxmusicloudxmusic on March 24th, 2008 03:39 am (UTC)
Thanks!
val.truexillusions on March 23rd, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
Grabbed an icon!
loudxmusic: {IDOL} BROTHERS.loudxmusic on March 24th, 2008 03:39 am (UTC)
Awesome! And I LOVE your icon. David is so bomb. ♥
val.: Gossip Girl || Blair&Chucktruexillusions on March 24th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
♥ Cook's the best!

I love your icon. Paula's crazy lol.
Clara: to: dwangela: rainbowhouseforlife on March 24th, 2008 09:38 am (UTC)
very nice. VERY nice. great job on the colouring!
loudxmusic: {OFFICE} you're a freak!loudxmusic on March 29th, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
Thanks BB! ♥
thgilratssllafthgilratssllaf on March 24th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
Great icons!
loudxmusicloudxmusic on March 29th, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
Thank you!
bitchybananas on March 25th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
I LOVE YOUR ICONS!ESPECIALLY THE GROUP ONES :D
loudxmusicloudxmusic on March 29th, 2008 01:59 am (UTC)
haha, thank you
xxmusic rock: gossip girl ] c/b i won't let goxxmusic_rock on March 27th, 2008 07:08 am (UTC)
great icons. snagged a couple. and i was just wondering, where can i find the original for #24? c/b such love <3
loudxmusic: {GOSSIP GIRL} if i could be your angelloudxmusic on March 29th, 2008 03:55 am (UTC)
Thank you!

And here is the picture, I got it from blairandchuck.com. :)
xxmusic rock: gossip girl ] c/b cluesxxmusic_rock on March 29th, 2008 06:25 am (UTC)
thank you so much!
lockxload on March 29th, 2008 02:44 pm (UTC)
love!
I love these!
Using 23,24, and 25
Lizromancepink on August 13th, 2008 02:56 pm (UTC)
these are gorgeous!
Jayden Mackenzie: Ty Leetsuyosaoboetai on August 15th, 2008 03:28 pm (UTC)
snagged 17~
a.: blair; snow whiteregalish on August 29th, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous, doll! Snagging 1, 9, 11, 13, 23, 24, 27, and 28. ♥
Ecru rue: GG: Smiley Bgovthookers on February 8th, 2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons and banners♥ I took #28 with credit. Thanks.